التصريف الفعل לְיַישֵּׁב باللغة العبرية

X
صرّف

مجموعة Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

إعلان

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַישֵּׁב/מְיַשֵּׁב
    ani/ata/humeyashev/meyashev
  • אני/את/היאמְיַישֶּׁבֶת/מְיַשֶּׁבֶת
    ani/at/himeyashevet/meyashevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַישְּׁבִים/מְיַשְּׁבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyashvim/meyashvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַישְּׁבוֹת/מְיַשְּׁבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyashvot/meyashvot

Past

  • אנייִישַּׁבְתִּי/יִשַּׁבְתִּי
    aniyishavti/yishavti
  • אתהיִישַּׁבְתָּ/יִשַּׁבְתָּ
    atayishavta/yishavta
  • אתיִישַּׁבְתְּ/יִשַּׁבְתְּ
    atyishavt/yishavt
  • הואיִישֵּׁב/יִשֵּׁב
    huyishev/yishev
  • היאיִישְּׁבָה/יִשְּׁבָה
    hiyishva/yishva
  • אנחנויִישַּׁבְנוּ/יִשַּׁבְנוּ
    anakhnuyishavnu/yishavnu
  • אתםיִישַּׁבְתֶּם/יִשַּׁבְתֶּם
    atemyishavtem/yishavtem
  • אתןיִישַּׁבְתֶּן/יִשַּׁבְתֶּן
    atenyishavten/yishavten
  • הםיִישְּׁבוּ/יִשְּׁבוּ
    hemyishvu/yishvu
  • הןיִישְּׁבוּ/יִישְּׁבוּ/יִשְּׁבוּ
    henyishvu/yishvu/yishvu

Future

  • אניאֲיַישֵּׁב/אֲיַשֵּׁב
    aniayashev/ayashev
  • אתהתְּיַישֵּׁב/תְּיַשֵּׁב
    atateyashev/teyashev
  • אתתְּיַישְּׁבִי/תְּיַשְּׁבִי
    atteyashvi/teyashvi
  • הואיְיַשֵּׁב
    huyashev
  • היאתְּיַישֵּׁב/תְּיַשֵּׁב
    hiteyashev/teyashev
  • אנחנונְיַישֵּׁב/נְיַשֵּׁב
    anakhnuneyashev/neyashev
  • אתםתְּיַישְּׁבוּ/תְּיַשְּׁבוּ
    atemteyashvu/teyashvu
  • אתןתְּיַישֵּׁבְנָה/תְּיַישְּׁבוּ/תְּיַשְּׁבוּ/תְּיַשֵּׁבְנָה
    atenteyashevna/teyashvu/teyashvu/teyashevna
  • הםיְיַשְּׁבוּ
    hemyashvu
  • הןתְּיַישֵּׁבְנָה/יְיַשְּׁבוּ/תְּיַשֵּׁבְנָה
    henteyashevna/yashvu/teyashevna

Imperative

  • אתהיַישֵּׁב/יַשֵּׁב
    atayashev/yashev
  • אתיַישְּׁבִי/יַשְּׁבִי
    atyashvi/yashvi
  • אתםיַישְּׁבוּ/יַשְּׁבוּ
    atemyashvu/yashvu
  • אתןיַישֵּׁבְנָה/יַישְּׁבוּ/יַשֵּׁבְנָה/יַשְּׁבוּ
    atenyashevna/yashvu/yashevna/yashvu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַישֵּׁב/לְיַשֵּׁב
      leyashev/leyashev
    إعلان
    تصريف الأفعال في كل الصيغ، الأزمنة و الضمائر.
    ابحث عن التعريف و الترجمة في السياق ل “לְיַישֵּׁב”, مع أمثلة مستخرجة من التواصل الواقعي
    إعلان