التصريف الفعل לְכַתֵּת باللغة العبرية

X
صرّف

مجموعة Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

إعلان

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְכַתֵּת
    ani/ata/humekhatet
  • אני/את/היאמְכַתֶּתֶת
    ani/at/himekhatetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכַתְּתִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhatetim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכַתְּתוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhatetot

Past

  • אניכִּיתַּתִּי/כִּתַּתִּי
    anikitati/kitati
  • אתהכִּיתַּתָּ/כִּתַּתָּ
    atakitata/kitata
  • אתכִּיתַּתְּ/כִּתַּתְּ
    atkitat/kitat
  • הואכִּיתֵּת/כִּתֵּת
    hukitet/kitet
  • היאכִּיתְּתָה/כִּתְּתָה
    hikiteta/kiteta
  • אנחנוכִּיתַּתְנוּ/כִּתַּתְנוּ
    anakhnukitatnu/kitatnu
  • אתםכִּיתַּתֶּם/כִּתַּתֶּם
    atemkitatem/kitatem
  • אתןכִּיתַּתֶּן/כִּתַּתֶּן
    atenkitaten/kitaten
  • הםכִּיתְּתוּ/כִּתְּתוּ
    hemkitetu/kitetu
  • הןכִּיתְּתוּ/כִּתְּתוּ
    henkitetu/kitetu

Future

  • אניאֲכַתֵּת
    aniakhatet
  • אתהתְּכַתֵּת
    atatekhatet
  • אתתְּכַתְּתִי
    attekhateti
  • הואיְכַתֵּת
    huyekhatet
  • היאתְּכַתֵּת
    hitekhatet
  • אנחנונְכַתֵּת
    anakhnunekhatet
  • אתםתְּכַתְּתוּ
    atemtekhatetu
  • אתןתְּכַתְּתוּ/תְּכַתֵּתְנָה
    atentekhatetu/tekhatetna
  • הםיְכַתְּתוּ
    hemyekhatetu
  • הןתְּכַתֵּתְנָה/יְכַתְּתוּ
    hentekhatetna/yekhatetu

Imperative

  • אתהכַּתֵּת
    atakatet
  • אתכַּתְּתִי
    atkateti
  • אתםכַּתְּתוּ
    atemkatetu
  • אתןכַּתֵּתְנָה/כַּתְּתוּ
    atenkatetna/katetu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְכַתֵּת
      lekhatet
    إعلان
    تصريف الأفعال في كل الصيغ، الأزمنة و الضمائر.
    ابحث عن التعريف و الترجمة في السياق ل “לְכַתֵּת”, مع أمثلة مستخرجة من التواصل الواقعي
    إعلان